Revelstoke Summer Street Fest

When:
August 13, 2019 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
2019-08-13T18:30:00-07:00
2019-08-13T21:00:00-07:00
Where:
Grizzly Plaza
Contact:
Revelstoke Arts Council

The Summer Street Fest. Photo: Aaron Orlando/Revelstoke Mountaineer file photo

Experience over 60 consecutive nights of live music at Grizzly Plaza in downtown Revelstoke running from June 29 to August 25 from 6:30 p.m. to 9 p.m. every night.

The Revelstoke Arts Council’s annual Street Fest features many different genres of music including indie, folk, rock, country, reggae, roots & blues and much more! This is a family friendly event, suitable for all ages.

SUMMER STREET FEST BAND LINE-UP:

Saturday, June 29th – Revelstoke Highlanders Pipe Band

Saturday, June 29th – The Carbons
Sunday, June 30th – Revelstoke Community Band
Monday, July 1st – The Staggers and Jaggs
Tuesday, July 2nd – Myra Morrison & Denis Severino
Wednesday, July 3rd – Broken Brothers
Thursday, July 4th – Under The Rocks
Friday, July 5th – Jackson Hollow
Saturday, July 6th – Wooden Horsemen
Sunday, July 7th – WiL
Monday, July 8th – Naomi Shore
Tuesday, July 9th – The Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra
Wednesday, July 10th – The Al Lee Soundscape
Thursday, July 11th – Holly Hyatt
Friday, July 12th – Willy Blizzard
Saturday, July 13th –  Bassy Dave & The Groovineers
Sunday, July 14th – Coldwater Road
Monday, July 15th – Flint and Feather
Tuesday, July 16th – The Red Hot Hayseeds
Wednesday, July 17th – The Rev
Thursday, July 18th – Nice Verdes
Friday, July 19th – Kutapira
Saturday, July 20th – Class Action
Sunday, July 21st – Hanne Kah
Monday, July 22nd – The Long War
Tuesday, July 23rd – Diyet and the Love Soldiers
Wednesday, July 24th – The Nova Scotiables
Thursday, July 25th – Lester Mclean
Friday, July 26th – Tennyson King
Saturday, July 27th – Leila Neverland’
Sunday, July 28th – El Niven and The Alibi
Monday, July 29th – Bill Price with Grover Parido
Tuesday, July 30th – This Way North
Wednesday, July 31st – The Paperboys
Thursday, August 1st – Elage Diouf
Friday, August 2nd – Mariel Buckley
Saturday, August 3rd – Frank Rackow & The Black Sea
Sunday, August 4th – Terence Jack
Monday, August 5th – Matt Blais
Tuesday, August 6th – Dirty Catfish Brass Band
Wednesday, August 7th – Maggie Davis & Katie Marti
Thursday, August 8th – West My Friend
Friday, August 9th – Locarno
Saturday, August 10th – The Om Sound
Sunday, August 11th – Namgar
Monday, August 12th – Maritime Kitchen Party
Tuesday, August 13th – Sean Ashby
Wednesday, August 14th – Bob Rogers Band
Thursday, August 15th – Marble Canyon
Friday, August 16th – MNGWA Band
Saturday, August 17th – Gabriel Palatchi Band
Sunday, August 18th – Ben Klick
Monday, August 19th – The Jessica Stuart Few
Tuesday, August 20th – Sarah Jane Scouten
Wednesday, August 21st – Danny Bell Trio
Thursday, August 22nd – Viper Central
Friday, August 23rd – The Sturgeons
Saturday, August 24th – She Hangs Brightly
Sunday, August 25th – Sister Speak

Comments are closed.